?

Log in

 
 
30 November 2006 @ 06:35 pm
That girl is poison!  
Dear Justin Timberfag,

It's been a while since 'My Love' came out, so please move forward & make a music video for 'What Goes Around...'

best wishes,

me!


Remember the music video for Poison by Bel Biv Devoe? yeah, me either! So, we ended up with


Don't let this happen to you, Justin Timberfag!

Tomorrow's December - hooray!
 
 
Current Music: Poison - Bel Biv Devoe
 
 
 
ex_nard on December 2nd, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
I don't know them. Why do you care if it happens to him, you call him a fag! It's december, did you eat your chocolate from your countdown calendar? and if you don't have one, please please go get one they're the best thing about counting down to christmas! I mailed those earrings with your card, fyi. about time, I know SORRY
Ashley Marie: Bumble <3glimmerz on December 3rd, 2006 12:51 am (UTC)
you must recognize the song though...& shhh, it's just my secret way of showing I care, by calling him a fag, lol.

I do have a chocolate calendar! but, I forgot yesterday, so I ate 2 today, and they tasted quite funky...I have this terrible feeling this calendar didn't get sold last Christmas & they put it back on the shelves for this Christmas! ewww

oh cool! I kind of figured you just forgot about them, lol, and wasn't gonna be an asshat questioning you about something you were giving away for free...that's awesome though ;] I still gotta do you & 3 others cards, and hopefully I'll have them sent out by Monday.